Pro Kabaddi 2017 Auction Players: Complete List Of Players, PKL 5 Auction

0
Pro Kabaddi 2017 Auction: Complete List Of Players, PKL 5 Auction

Pro Kabaddi 2017 Auction Players: Complete List Of Players, PKL 5 Auction: Before the action, comes the auction! After four whirlwind seasons with three different champions, we’re going to shake things up ahead of Vivo Pro Kabaddi Season 5. With the older 8 teams allowed to retain only 1 player, expect plenty of big changes, and bidding wars! Stay up to date with all of these team changes right here, as we build the 12 ProKabaddi squads LIVE, along with the auction!

The Four New Teams are: Tamil Nadu, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh and Haryana, with 8 older teams. Check out the list of all players auctioned in ProKabaddi Season 5.

350+ players will be a part of Season 5 auctions slated for 22nd-23rd May in New Delhi. 131 new and young players getting groomed through grass root programme in Mumbai.

 

Overseas Players – Category A
S.No Name Country Position
1 FAZEL ATRACHALI IRAN DEFENDER  LEFT CORNER

 

Overseas Players – Category B
S.No Name Country Position
2 HADI OSHTORAK IRAN ALL-ROUNDER
3 MICHAL SPICZKO POLAND ALL-ROUNDER
4 PHONCHOO TIN THAILAND ALL-ROUNDER
5 ATIF WAHEED PAKISTAN ALL-ROUNDER
6 NASIR ALI PAKISTAN DEFENDER  LEFT CORNER
7 FARHAD RAHIMI MILAGHARDAN IRAN DEFENDER  RIGHT COVER
8 ABOZAR MOHAJERMIGHANI IRAN DEFENDER
9 ZIAUR RAHMAN BANGLADESH DEFENDER LEFT COVER
10 WASIM SAJJAD PAKISTAN DEFENDER  RIGHT CORNER
11 SULIEMAN KABIR BANGLADESH RAIDER
12 ABOLFAZEL MAGHSODLO IRAN RAIDER
13 HASSAN RAZA PAKISTAN RAIDER
14 KHOMSAN THONGKHAM THAILAND RAIDER

 

Overseas Players – Category C
S.No Name Country Position
15 CHIA-MING CHANG CHINESE TAIPEI ALL-ROUNDER
16 DONGJU HONG REPUBLIC OF KOREA ALL-ROUNDER
17 AKHLAQ HUSSAIN PAKISTAN ALL-ROUNDER
18 IBRAR HUSSAIN PAKISTAN ALL-ROUNDER
19 DONGGYU KIM REPUBLIC OF KOREA ALL-ROUNDER
20 GYUNG TAE KIM REPUBLIC OF KOREA ALL-ROUNDER
21 SEONGRYEOL KIM REPUBLIC OF KOREA ALL-ROUNDER
22 TAKAMITSU KONO JAPAN ALL-ROUNDER
23 WEI-HUNG LIN CHINESE TAIPEI ALL-ROUNDER
24 MOHAMMAD MAGHSOUDLOU IRAN ALL-ROUNDER
25 JOHN KARUGA MUREMWA KENYA ALL-ROUNDER
26 PATRICK NZAU MUVAI KENYA ALL-ROUNDER
27 JAMES ODHIAMBO OBILO KENYA ALL-ROUNDER
28 OGAK HAGGAI ODHIAMBO KENYA ALL-ROUNDER
29 YONGJOO OK REPUBLIC OF KOREA ALL-ROUNDER
30 CHRISPINE OTIENO OKETCH KENYA ALL-ROUNDER
31 CHANSIK PARK REPUBLIC OF KOREA ALL-ROUNDER
32 HADINATA ZULFANI RIZKY INDONESIA ALL-ROUNDER
33 MAKOTO SAWAZU JAPAN ALL-ROUNDER
34 SANJAY SHRESTHA NEPAL ALL-ROUNDER
35 I HALUS SUANDANA WAYAN INDONESIA ALL-ROUNDER
36 LAL MOHAR YADAV NEPAL RAIDER
37 TEMITOPE OLAREWAJU ADEWALURE ENGLAND DEFENDER LEFT CORNER
38 KALYAN BHUJEL NEPAL DEFENDER
RIGHT COVER
39 TEJASH DEPALA ENGLAND DEFENDER
RIGHT CORNER
40 SOMESHWER KALIA ENGLAND DEFENDER
LEFT CORNER
41 YOUNGCHANG KO REPUBLIC OF KOREA DEFENDER
LEFT COVER
42 JAEMIN LEE REPUBLIC OF KOREA DEFENDER
LEFT CORNER
43 CHAMINDA RUWAN SAMARAKOON MUDIYANSELAGE SRI LANKA DEFENDER
LEFT CORNER
44 MEREDYDD RIX ENGLAND DEFENDER
LEFT CORNER
45 PIOTR MATEUSZ SITEK POLAND DEFENDER
RIGHT CORNER
46 FILIP SZCZESKI POLAND DEFENDER
LEFT CORNER
47 HADI TAJIK IRAN DEFENDER
RIGHT CORNER
48 ARSLAN AHMAD PAKISTAN RAIDER
49 HASSAN ALI PAKISTAN RAIDER
50 JAY BAHADUR BOHARA NEPAL RAIDER
51 WALEED AL HASANI OMAN RAIDER
52 MD. ZAKIR HOSSAIN BANGLADESH RAIDER
53 MUHAMMAD IMRAN PAKISTAN RAIDER
54 SINOTHARAN KANESHARAJAH SRI LANKA RAIDER
55 DONGGEON LEE REPUBLIC OF KOREA RAIDER
56 MOHSEN MAGHSOUDLOUJAFARI IRAN RAIDER
57 DAVID MOSAMBAYI KENYA RAIDER
58 OGUTA EDMOND MUDIBO KENYA RAIDER
59 FELIX ODHIAMBO OPANA KENYA RAIDER
60 PIOTR PAMULAK POLAND RAIDER
61

KRZYSZTOF MAREK WOZNIAK

POLAND RAIDER
62 USMAN ZADA PAKISTAN RAIDER

 

Domestic Players – Category A (Elite)
S.No Name Position
63 MANJEET CHHILLAR ALL-ROUNDER
64 RAKESH KUMAR ALL-ROUNDER
65 KULDEEP SINGH ALL-ROUNDER
66 RAN SINGH ALL-ROUNDER
67 RAJESH NARWAL ALL-ROUNDER
68 SANDEEP NARWAL ALL-ROUNDER
69 DHARMARAJ CHERALATHAN DEFENDER LEFT & RIGHT CORNER
70 MOHIT CHHILLAR DEFENDER RIGHT CORNER
71 SANDEEP DHULL DEFENDER LEFT CORNER
72 GIRISH MARUTI ERNAK DEFENDER LEFT CORNER
73 AMIT HOODA DEFENDER RIGHT CORNER
74 JEEVA KUMAR DEFENDER RIGHT & LEFT CORNER
75 VISHAL MANE DEFENDER RIGHT COVER
76 SURENDER NADA DEFENDER LEFT CORNER
77 JOGINDER SINGH NARWAL DEFENDER LEFT CORNER
78 RAVINDER PAHAL DEFENDER RIGHT CORNER
79 ROHIT RANA DEFENDER LEFT COVER
80 NILESH SHINDE DEFENDER RIGHT CORNER
81 SACHIN SHINGADE DEFENDER LEFT COVER
82 KASHILING ADAKE RAIDER
83 SHABEER BAPPU RAIDER
84 RAVI DALAL RAIDER
85 RISHANK DEVADIGA RAIDER
86 SUKESH HEGDE RAIDER
87 SELVAMANI K RAIDER
88 NITIN MADANE RAIDER
89 RAJESH MONDAL RAIDER
90 SONU NARWAL RAIDER
91 MAHENDRA GANESH RAJPUT RAIDER
92 JASVIR SINGH RAIDER
93 AJAY THAKUR RAIDER

Here is the list of Retained Players as follows:

S.No Team Retained  Player
1 Bengal Warriors Jang Kun Lee
2 Bengaluru Bulls Ashish Kumar
3 Dabang Delhi K.C Meraj Sheykh
4 Patna Pirates Pardeep Narwal
5 Puneri Paltan Deepak Hooda
6 Telugu Titans Rahul Chaudhari
7 Jaipur Pink Panthers
8 U Mumba Anup Kumar

 

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY